horaire

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event

Le plus grand événement professionnel éducatif de toilettage d'Europes avec Top séminaires, ateliers, mini-foire commerciale,Model Dogs Kids et bien plus encore ...

obtenez vos billets ici


competition internationale

*The Best In Show will be chosen from the 8 first placed class winners from the official categories.
**The Best all round Groomer is the individual competitor who through winning in different classes gains the most points.
***The best Makeover is the individual who makes the biggest improvement in the appearance between the before and after as well as the best groomed dog.

président des juges: Umberto Lehmann
Samedi classe juges
08:30 Prejudging
09:00 - 11:30 Handstripping Peter Ensel, Rony De Munter, Martial Carre
09:00 - 11:30 Débutants (with free workshop at 15:00) Romana Kania, Linda Barker, Umberto Lehmann
11:50 Nominations des finalistes:
- handstripping
- beginners
13:30 - 14:00 Prejudging
14:00 - 16:30 Pure breeds Romana Kania, Ilse Frenk-Kleton, Paola Acco
14:00 - 16:30 Mixed breeds/Commericial/Miscellaneous Peter Ensel, Biagio Cellamare
17:00 Nominations des finalistes
- pure breeds
- Mixed breeds/Commercial/Miscellaneous
- best makeover of the day
Linda Barker, Rony De Munter, Umberto Lehmann
17:15 Presentation des prix Débutants
- Mixed breeds/Commericial/Miscellaneous
- best makeover of the day
President of the judges - Umberto Lehmann
 
president des juges: Umberto Lehmann
Dimanche classe juges
08:30 Prejudging
09:00 - 11:30 Spaniels & Setters Rony De Munter, Paola Acco, Biagio Cellamare
09:00 - 11:30 Solo Clippers Challenge Romana Kania, Ilse Frenk-Kleton, Martial Carre
09:00 - 11:30 model dog kids volunteers
09:00 - 12:00 modeldogs workshop to be announced
11:40 presentation of prizes: modeldog kids
11:50 Nominations des Finalistes
- spaniels & setters
- solo clippers challenge
- model dog replay creative art challenge
- modeldog replay student
13:30 - 14:00 Prejudging
14:00 - 16:30 - toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
Romana Kania, Linda Barker, Paolo Acco
14:00 - 16:30 intermediate Rony De Munter, Umberto Lehmann, Martial Carre
17:00 Nomination des Finalistes
- toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
- intermediate
- best makeover of the day
17:15 Présentation des prix intermediate
- solo clippers challenge
- modeldog replay creative art challenge
- modeldog replay student
- intermediate
- handstripping
- pure breeds
- spaniels & setters
- toy, miniature & medium size poodles
- standard poodles
- best makeover
- Richar Barker Trophy
- best groomer
- best in show
President of the judges - Umberto Lehmann
 
president des juges: Umberto Lehmann
dimanche classe juges
08:00 - 09:00 presentation des teams - photos
09:00 -09:30 prejudging
09:30 - 12:30 competition:
- handstripping
- spaniels & setters
Jennifer Lee, Laetitia Renaud-Grapping, Chrisitin Speerin
14:00 - 14:30 prejudging
14:30 - 17:00 competition:
- poodles
- pure breeds
Alison rogers, Ferrucio Soave, Roman Formin
18:00 awardceremony
 

N'oubliez pas de regardes le réglement aussi...

 
EGA

JUGES

Umberto <br />Lehmann
Paola Acco
Martial Carre
Rony Demunter
Linda Barker
Peter Ensel
Ilse Frenk-Kleton
Biagio Cellamare

Europes biggest educational professional grooming event

Le plus grand événement professionnel éducatif de toilettage d'Europes avec Top séminaires, ateliers, mini-foire commerciale,Model Dogs Kids et bien plus encore ...

obtenez vos billets ici